Follow us on FacebookFollow us on Instagram Follow us on Twitter
Site Map

Sean Boutilier Academy of Dance
Mississauga Studio Dance Schedule 2018 / 2019
Etobicoke Location

Classes are very child specific to age and experience. In order to help you find the perfect dance level for your child, we recommend giving us a call prior to registering for a specific class. Contact page link.

Schedule quick links: Mon | Tues | Wed | Thurs | Fri | Sat

SCHEDULE SUBJECT TO CHANGE BETWEEN MAY AND OCT. 2018
Notes:
(S) = Ballet Syllabus class; (O) = Ballet Open class

Monday
Time Studio A Studio B Studio C Studio D
4     Intensive Jr. Division I/II Ballet
(S) 4:00-5:15
 
4:15 Intensive Grade I/II Ballet
(S) 4:15-5:30
4:30 Creative Dance
4:30-5:00
Mini Hip Hop I
4:30-5:15
4:45
5 Pre Jazz / Tap I
5:00-5:45
5:15 Jr. Hip Hop I
5:15-6:00
Primary Ballet
5:15-6:00
5:30 Standard I Ballet
5:30-6:30
5:45 Pre Primary Ballet
5:45-6:30
6 Int. Hip Hop I
6:00-7:00
Grade I/II Ballet
6:00-7:00
6:15
6:30 Pre Jazz / Tap II 
6:30-7:15
 
6:45 Intensive Grade III Ballet
(S) 6:45-8:15
7 Sr Hip Hop I
7:00-8:00
Adult I Ballet
7:00-8:15
7:15 Musical Theatre I
7:15-8:15
7:30
7:45
8  
8:15 Musical Theatre II
7:15-8:15
Adult Hip Hop
8:15-9:15
Grade IV/V Ballet
8:15-9:45
Intensive Adv. Ballet
(S) 8:15-9:45
8:30
8:45
9
9:15    
9:30
9:45    
Tuesday
Time Studio A Studio B Studio C Studio D
4       Intensive Jr. Division II Ballet
(S) 4:00-5:15
4:15 Jr. Tap I
4:15-5:00
4:30
4:45
5 Jr. Jazz I
5:00-5:45
 
5:15 Pre Primary Ballet
5:15-6:00
Intensive Grade IV Ballet
(S) 5:15-6:45
5:30
5:45 Jr Contemp / Lyrical I 
5:45-6:45
6 Mini Hip Hop I
6:00-6:45
6:15
6:30
6:45 Jr. Jazz III
6:45-7:45
Jr. Jazz Intro
6:45-7:30
Intensive Grade III Ballet
(S) 6:45-8:15
7
7:15
7:30 Jr. Tap Intro
7:30-8:15
7:45 Sr. Jazz II/III
7:45-8:45
8
8:15 Sr. Tap I Intro
8:15-9:15
Intensive Grade VI / Int. Ballet
(S) 8:15-9:45
8:30
8:45 Int./Sr. Contemp / Lyrical II 
8:45-9:45
9
9:15  
9:30
9:45    
Wednesday
Time Studio A Studio B Studio C Studio D
4 Intensive Int. Ballet
(S) 4:00-5:30
Jr. Acro II
4:00-5:00
   
4:15
4:30
4:45
5 Jr. Jazz IV
5:00-6:00
5:15
5:30 Intensive Adv. Ballet
(S) 5:30-7:00
5:45
6 Jr. Acro I
6:00-7:00
Mini Acro II
6:00-6:45
6:15
6:30
6:45
7 Intensive Grade IV Ballet
(S) 7:00-8:30
Jr. Jazz II
7:00-7:45
7:15
7:30
7:45 Int. / Sr. Acro II
7:45-8:45
8
8:15
8:30 Intensive Grade VI Ballet
(S) 8:30-10:005
Sr. Jazz IV/V
8:30-9:30
8:45 Int. / Sr. Acro I
8:45-9:45
9
9:15
9:30  
9:45  
10  
Thursday
Time Studio A Studio B Studio C Studio D
4        
4:15 Intensive Grade I/II Ballet
(S) 4:15-5:30
4:30
4:45 Creative Dance
4:45-5:15
5
5:15 Mini Hip Hop II
5:15-6:00
Mini Acro I
5:00-5:45
5:30 Intensive Grade III/IV Ballet
(O) 5:30-7:00
5:45
6   Junior Jazz I
6:00-6:45
6:15
6:30
6:45 Int./Sr. Contemp/Lyrical I 
6:45-7:45
Jr. Jazz Intro
6:45-7:30
7 Jr. Tap II
7:00-7:45
Intensive Grade VI / Int. Ballet
(O) 7:00-8:30
7:15
7:30  
7:45 Jr. / Contemp / Lyrical II
7:45-8:45
Sr. Tap II
7:45-8:45
8
8:15
8:30 Intensive Adv. Ballet
(O) 8:30-10:00
8:45 Sr. Jazz I
8:45-9:45
 
9
9:15
9:30
9:45  
10  
Friday
Time Studio A Studio B Studio C Studio D
4   Jr. Hip Hop II
4:00-5:00
   
4:15
4:30
4:45
5 Int. Hip Hop II
5:00-6:00
5:15
5:30
5:45
6  
6:15
6:30
6:45
7
7:15 Sr Hip Hop II
7:15-8:15
7:30
7:45
8
Saturday
Time Studio A Studio B Studio C Studio D
9 Primary Ballet
9:00-9:45
Parent & Tot
9:00-9:30
   
9:15 Jr. Jazz II
9:15-10:00
9:30 Creative Dance
9:30-10:00
9:45 Grade II Ballet
9:45-10:45
10 Pre Jazz / Tap I
10:00-10:45
Jr. Jazz I
10:00-10:45
10:15
10:30
10:45 Grade I Ballet
10:45-11:45
Creative Dance
10:45-11:15
Mini Acro I
10:45-11:30
11
11:15 Pre Jazz/Tap II 
11:15-12:00
11:30 Mini Hip Hop I
11:30-12:15
11:45  
12 Pre Primary Ballet
12:00-12:45
12:15 Standard I Ballet
12:15-1:15
Jr. Contemp / Lyrical I 
12:15-1:15
12:30
12:45  
1
1:15 Grade III Ballet
1:15-2:30
Jr. Jazz III
1:15-2:15
 
1:30
1:45 Jr. Jazz Intro
1:45-2:30
2
2:15 Jr. Tap III
2:15-3:15
2:30 Teen Ballet
2:30-3:45
Jr. Acro I
2:30-3:30
2:45
3
3:15  
3:30  
3:45  
Design/Hosting by Inkwell Images & Design