Follow us on FacebookFollow us on Instagram Follow us on Twitter
Site Map

Sean Boutilier Academy of Dance
Etobicoke Studio Dance Schedule 2019 / 2020
Missisauga Location

Classes are very child specific to age and experience. In order to help you find the perfect dance level for your child, we recommend giving us a call prior to registering for a specific class. Contact page link.

Schedule quick links: Mon | Tues | Wed | Thurs | Fri | Sat | Sun

SCHEDULE SUBJECT TO CHANGE BETWEEN MAY AND OCT. 2019
Notes: (S) = Ballet Syllabus class; (O) = Ballet Open class

Monday
Time Studio A Studio B Studio C Studio D Studio E Studio F
4     Intensive Grade 3/4 Ballet
11 to 14 years
(O) 4:00-5:30
    Mini Acro 1
4:00-4:45
4:15
4:30
4:45 Jr. Tap 1
6 to 8 years
4:45-5:30
 
5 Mini Hip Hop 1
6 to 8 years
5:00-5:45

5:15
5:30 Intensive Grade 5/6 Ballet
12 +
(O) 5:30-7:00
 
5:45   Jr. Jazz 1
6-8 years
5:45-6:30
6
6:15
6:30  
6:45
7 Jr. Jazz 3
9 to 11 years
7:00-8:00
Intensive Pointe 2
12 to 15 years
7:00-7:45
Jr. Hip Hop I
9 to 11 years
7:00-7:45
7:15
7:30
7:45   Sr. Tap 3
14 +
7:45-8:45
8 Adult Jazz
18 +
8:00-9:00

Int/Sr.Contemp/Lyrical 2
13 +
8:00-9:00

Grade 5/6 Ballet
13 +
7:45-9:15

8:15
8:30
8:45 Adult Hip Hop
18 +
9:00-10:00
 
9 Sr. Jazz 4
14 +
9:00-10:00
Sr. Jazz 3
14 +
9:00-10:00
9:15 Recreational Pointe I
13 +
9:15-9:45
9:30
9:45
10        
Tuesday
Time Studio A Studio B Studio C Studio D Studio E Studio F
4 Intensive Jr. Div. 2
7 to 9 years
(O) 4:00-5:00
Creative Dance
3 to 4 years
4:00-4:30
  Intensive Grade 1/2 Ballet
9 to 12 years
(O) 4:00-5:15
   
4:15
4:30 Pre Jazz/Tap 1
3 to 4 years
4:30-5:15
4:45
5 Primary Ballet
6 years
5:00-5:45
Mini Acro 2
6 to 8 years
5:00-5:45
5:15 Pre Primary Ballet
5 years
5:15-6:00
Intensive Int/Adv Ballet
15 +
(O) 5:15-6:45
5:30
5:45 Jr. Jazz 4
14 +
5:45-6:45
 
6 Grade 1 Ballet
8 to 10 years
6:00-7:00
6:15
6:30
6:45 Jr Contemp/Lyrical 2
9 to 12 years
(S) 6:45-7:45
 
7 Adult 1 Ballet
18 +
7:00-8:15
Intensive Grade 3/4 Ballet
11 to 14 years
(O) 7:00-8:30
7:15
7:30
7:45

Grade 2 Ballet
10 to 12 years
7:45-8:45

8
8:15 Intensive Grade 5/6 Ballet
12 +
(O) 8:15-9:45
8:30 Intensive Pointe 1
11 to 12 years
8:30-9:15
8:45   Sr. Tap 2
13 +
8:45-9:45
9
9:15  
9:30
9:45    
10
Wednesday
Time Studio A Studio B Studio C Studio D Studio E Studio F
4 Intensive Grade 2 Ballet
10 to 12 years
(S) 4:00-5:15
Intensive Jr. Div. 1
7 years
(S) 4:00-5:15
Intensive Grade 1 Ballet
9 to 10 years
(S) 4:00-5:15
Creative Dance
3 to 4 years
4:00-4:30
   
4:15
4:30 Pre Jazz/Tap 1
3 to 4 years
4:30-5:15
4:45
5 Jr. Jazz Intro
9 to 12 years
5:00-5:45
5:15 Creative Dance
3 to 4 years
5:15-5:45
Standard 1 Ballet
7 years
5:15-6:15
Parent & Tot
2 years & parent
5:15-5:45
Pre Primary Ballet
5 years
5:15-6:00
5:30
5:45 Intensive Grade III Ballet
11-12 years
(S) 5:45-7:00

Jr. Contemp/Lyrical 1
9 to 10 years
5:45-6:45

 
6 Pre Jazz/Tap 2
5 years
6:00-6:45
6:15 Grade 1 Ballet
8 to 10 years
6:15-7:15
6:30
6:45
Primary Ballet
6 years
6:45-7:30
7  
7:15
Intensive Jr. Div. 2
8 to 9 years
(S) 7:15-8:30
Adult 2 Ballet
18 +
7:15-8:30
7:30 Grade 2 Ballet
10 to 12 years
7:30-8:30
7:45 Sr. Jazz 1
13 to 18 years
7:45-8:45
8
8:15
8:30   Barre Class - NEW
18 +
8:30-9:30
Grade 4/5 Ballet
13 +
8:30-9:45
8:45 Int./Sr. Contemp/Lyrical I
13 +
8:45-9:45
Jr. Tap 4
10 to 12 years
8:45-9:45
9
9:15
9:30  
9:45      
10:00
Thursday
Time Studio A Studio B Studio C Studio D Studio E Studio F
4 Intensive Grade 1/2 Ballet
9 to 12 years
(O) 4:00-5:15
    Intensive Intermediate Ballet
15 +
(S) 4:00-5:30
   
4:15 Mini Hip Hop 1
6 to 8 years
4:15-5:00
4:30
4:45
5 Jr. Jazz 1
6 to 8 years
5:00-5:45
5:15 Standard 1 Ballet
7 years
5:15-6:15
5:30 Intensive Grade 4 Ballet
12-14 years
(S) 5:30-7:00
5:45 Jr. Tap 2
7 to 9 years
5:45-6:30
6
6:15 Primary Ballet
6 years
6:15-7:00
6:30 Jr. Jazz 2
7 to 9 years
6:30-7:15
6:45
7 Grade 4 Ballet
13 +
7:00-8:15
 
7:15 Sr. Jazz 2
14 to 18 years
7:15-8:15
Grade 3 Ballet
12 to 13 years
7:15-8:30
7:30
7:45
8
8:15 Pre Pointe
12 +
8:15-8:45
Sr. Hip Hop 2
15 +
8:15-9:15
8:30 Intensive Adv. Ballet
15 +
(S) 8:30-10:00
8:45
9  
9:15  
9:30
9:45
10  
Friday
Time Studio A Studio B Studio C Studio D Studio E Studio F
4 Jr. Acro 2
9 to 12 years
4:00-5:00 
 

 

     
4:15
4:30 Creative Dance
3 to 4 years
4:30-5:00
Mini Hip Hop 2
6 to 8 years
4:30-5:15
4:45
5 Jr Jazz 2
7 to 9 years
5:00-6:00
Intensive Grade 5 Ballet
12 to 14 years
(S) 5:00-6:30
5:15 Jr. Hip Hop 1
9 to 11 years
5:15-6:00
5:30 Intensive Pointe 3 & Variations Ballet
12 to 15 years
5:30-6:15
5:45
6 Jr. Acro 1
9 to 11 years
6:00-7:00
Adult Tap
18+
6:00-7:00
Jr. Hip Hop 2
9 to 11 years
6:00-7:00
6:15  
6:30 Intensive Grade 6 Ballet
13 +
(S) 6:30-8:00
Barre Class - NEW
18 +
6:30-7:30
6:45
7 Jr. Jazz Intro
9 to 12 years
7:00-7:45
Teen Tap Intro
13 to 17 years
7:00-7:45
Teen Hip Hop
12 +
7:00-8:00
7:15
7:30  
7:45 Int. Contemp / Lyrical I
11 to 12 years
7:45-8:45
 
8   Int. Hip Hop II
12 to 14 years
8:00-9:00
8:15 Teen Ballet
12 to 18 years
8:15-9:30
8:30
8:45 Sr. Jazz II
8:45-9:45
Int./Adv. Acro
12 +
8:45-9:45
9  
9:15
9:30
9:45      
10
Saturday
Time Studio A Studio B Studio C Studio D Studio E Studio F
8:30       Parent & Tot
2 years & parent
8:30-9:00
Creative Dance
3 to 4 years
8:30-9:00
 
8:45
9 Jr. Jazz 1
6 to 8 years
9:00-9:45
Musical Theatre 1
6 to 8 years
9:00-10:00
Grade 1 Ballet
8 to 10 years
9:00-10:00
Pre Jazz Tap 1
3 to 4 years
9:00-9:45
Pre Primary Ballet
5 years
9:00-9:45
9:15
9:30
9:45 Mini Acro 1
6 to 8 years
9:45-10:30
Pre Jazz/Tap 2
5 years
9:45-10:30
Creative Dance
3 to 4 years
9:45-10:15
10 Musical Theatre 2
9 to 12 years
10:00-11:00
Standard 1
Ballet

7 years
10:00-11:00
10:15  
10:30 Jr. Jazz 2
7 to 9 years
10:30-11:15
Parent & Tot
2 years & parent
10:30-11:00
Pre Primary Ballet
5 years
10:30-11:15
10:45
11 Musical Theatre 3
13 to 18 years
11:00-12:00
Grade 2 Ballet
10 to 12 years
11:00-12:00
Creative Dance
3 to 4 years
11:00-11:30
11:15 Inter/Sr. Acro 1
12 +
1:45-2:45
Jr. Tap 2
7 to 9 years
11:15-12:00
11:30 Primary Ballet
6 years
11:30-12:15
11:45
12 Mini Hip Hop 1
6 to 8 years
12:00-12:45
  Jr. Tap 1
6 to 8 years
12:00-12:45
12:15 Jr. Jazz 4
10 to 12 years
12:15-1:15
 
12:30 Grade 1 Ballet
8 to 10 years
12:30-1:30
12:45 Jr. Hip Hop 2
9 to 11 years
12:45-1:45
Creative Dance
3 to 4 years
12:45-1:15
Jr. Jazz 1
6 to 8 years
12:45-1:30
1
1:15    
1:30 Grade 3 Ballet
12 to 13 years
1:30-2:45
Primary Ballet
6 years
1:30-2:15
Jr. Tap 3
9 to 11 years
1:30-2:30
1:45 Jr. Acro 1
9 to 11 years
1:45-2:45
Jr. Hip Hop 1
9 to 11 years
1:45-2:30
2
2:15 Int. Contemp / Lyrical 1
11 to 12 years
2:15-3:15
2:30   Jr. Jazz 3
9 to 11 years
2:30-3:30
2:45 Jr. Jazz Intro
9 to 12 years
2:45-3:30
Teen Hip Hop
12 +
2:45-3:45
 
3
3:15 Jr. Contemp / Lyrical 1
9 to 10 years
3:15-4:15
3:30   Jr. Tap Intro
9 to 12 years
3:30-4:15
3:45  
4
4:15    
4:30
Sunday
Time Studio A Studio B Studio C Studio D Studio E Studio F
9:30 Parent & Tot
2 years & parent
9:30-10:00
Jr. Tap I
6 to 8
9:30-10:15
       
9:45
10 Creative Dance
3 to 4 years
10:00-10:30
10:15 Mini Hip Hop I
6 to 8 years
10:15-11:00
10:30 Pre Jazz/Tap I
3 to 4 years
10:30-11:15
10:45
11  
11:15 Creative Dance
3 to 4 years
11:15-11:45
Mini Acro I
6 to 8 years
11:15-12:00
11:30
11:45  
12 Pre Primary Ballet
5 years
12:00-12:45
Jr. Jazz I
6 to 8 years
12:00-12:45
12:15
12:30
12:45 Primary Ballet
6 years
12:45-1:30
Pre Jazz/Tap II
5 years
12:45-1:30
1
1:15
1:30    
Design/Hosting by Inkwell Images & Design