Follow us on FacebookFollow us on Instagram Follow us on Twitter
Site Map

Sean Boutilier Academy of Dance
Etobicoke Studio Dance Schedule 2018 / 2019
Missisauga Location

Classes are very child specific to age and experience. In order to help you find the perfect dance level for your child, we recommend giving us a call prior to registering for a specific class. Contact page link.

Schedule quick links: Mon | Tues | Wed | Thurs | Fri | Sat | Sun

SCHEDULE SUBJECT TO CHANGE BETWEEN MAY AND OCT. 2018
Notes: (S) = Ballet Syllabus class; (O) = Ballet Open class

Monday
Time Studio A Studio B Studio C Studio D Studio E Studio F
4 Mini Acro I
6 to 8 years
4:00-4:45
Mini Hip Hop I
6 to 8 years
4:00-4:45
Intensive Grade V Ballet
12 to 15 years
(S) 4:00-5:30
Intensive Inter /Adv Ballet
15 years and up
(O) 4:00-5:30
Jr. Tap I
6 to 8 years
4:00-4:45
Jr. Hip Hop I
9 to 11 years
4:00-4:45
4:15
4:30
4:45 Jr. Jazz I
6 to 8 years
4:45-5:30
Jr. Contemp / Lyrical I
9 to 10 years
4:45-5:45
Jr. Jazz II
7 to 9 years
4:45-5:30

5
5:15
5:30   Intensive Grade VI Ballet
13 years and up
(S) 5:30-7:00
Intensive Pointe IV
5:30-6:15
Teen Tap Intro
13 to 17 years
5:30-6:15
5:45  
6 Int/Sr. Contemp / Lyrical II
9 to 10 years
6:00-7:00
6:15 Grade II Ballet
10 to 12 years
6:15-7:15
 
6:30
6:45
7   Grade V/VI Ballet
13 & up & adult
7:00-8:15
7:15 Teen Ballet
12 to 18 years
7:15-8:30
7:30
7:45 Adult Jazz
17+
7:45-8:45
8 Sr. Tap III
14 years & up
8:00-9:00
8:15 Adult II / III Ballet
17 +
8:15-9:45
8:30 Recreational Pointe I
13 years & up
8:30-9:15
8:45  
9 Sr. Jazz III
9 to 11 years
9:00-10:00
9:15  
9:30
9:45
10    
Tuesday
Time Studio A Studio B Studio C Studio D Studio E Studio F
4 Creative Dance
3 to 4 years
4:00-4:30
    Intensive Int. Ballet
15 years & up
(S) 4:00-5:30
   
4:15 Primary Ballet
6 years
4:15-5:00
4:30 Pre Jazz/Tap I
3 to 4 years
4:30-5:15
4:45
5  
5:15 Pre Primary Ballet
5 years
5:15-6:00
5:30 Intensive Grade I Ballet
9 to 10 years
(S) 5:30-6:45
5:45
6 Intensive Grade II Ballet
10 to 12 years
(S) 6:00-7:15
Jr. Jazz II
7 to 9 years
6:00-6:45
6:15 Intensive Jr Division I Ballet
7 years
(S) 6:15-7:30
6:30
6:45   Intensive Grade IV Ballet
12 to 14 years
(S) 6:45-8:15
7
7:15  
7:30 Intensive Jr Division II Ballet
8 to 9 years
(S) 7:30-8:45
Ballet Sculpt
Adult
7:30-8:30
7:45
8
8:15  
8:30 Adult I Ballet
17 years & up
8:30-9:45
Intensive Grade VI Ballet
13 years & up
(S) 8:30-10:00
8:45 Sr. Jazz IV
14 & up
8:45-9:45
Sr. Tap II
13 years & up
8:45-9:45
9
9:15
9:30
9:45    
10    
Wednesday
Time Studio A Studio B Studio C Studio D Studio E Studio F
4 Intensive Grade IV Ballet
12 to 14 years
(O) 4:00-5:15
  Creative Dance
3 to 4 years
4:00-4:30
Parent-Tot
2 years + parent
4:00-4:30
   
4:15
4:30 Pre Primary Ballet
5 years
4:30-5:15
Pre Jazz/Tap I
3 to 4 years
4:30-5:15
4:45
5 Jr. Tap II
7 to 9 years
5:00-5:45
Jr. Jazz Intro
9 to 12 years
5:00-5:45
5:15 Creative Dance
3 to 4 years
5:15-5:45
Intensive Jr Division II Ballet
8 to 9 years
(S) 5:15-6:15
 
5:30 Intensive Grade III Ballet
11 to 12 years
(O) 5:30-7:00
5:45 Pre Jazz/Tap II
5 years
5:45-6:30
   
6
6:15 Intensive Grade I Ballet
9 to 10 years
(S) 6:15-7:30
6:30 Primary Ballet
6 years
6:30-7:15
6:45
7 Standard I Ballet
7 years
7:00-8:00
7:15
Grade I Ballet
8 to 10 years
7:15-8:15
7:30 Int. Acro II/Adv Acro
12 years & up
7:30-8:30
Jr. Jazz III
9 to 11 years
7:30-8:30
7:45
8 Grade IV Ballet
13 to 15 & adult
8:00-9:15 
8:15 Grade III Ballet
12 to 13 years
8:15-9:30
8:30 Jr. Tap IV
10 to 12 years
8:30-9:30
Int./Sr. Contemp/Lyrical I
8:30-9:30 
8:45
9
9:15 Recreational Pre Pointe
12 years & up
9:15-9:45
9:30      
9:45  
Thursday
Time Studio A Studio B Studio C Studio D Studio E Studio F
4 Intensive Grade V Ballet
12 to 15 years
(O) 4:00-5:30
    Intensive Grade II Ballet
10 to 12 years
(S) 4:00-5:15
   
4:15
4:30
4:45 Jr Acro II
9 to 12 years
4:45-5:45
5
5:15  
5:30  
5:45  
6
6:15
6:30
6:45 Grade I Ballet
8 to 10 years
6:45-7:45
Intensive Grade III Ballet
11 to 12 years
(S) 6:45-8:00
7
7:15
7:30
7:45 Intensive Grade VI Ballet
13 years & up
(O) 7:45-9:00
Sr Hip Hop II
15 years & up
7:45-8:45
8  
8:15
8:30 Intensive Int. Ballet
15 years & up
(S) 8:30-10:00
8:45 Adult Hip Hop
17 +
8:45-9:45
Adult Tap
17 +
8:45-9:45
9  
9:15
9:30
9:45    
10  
Friday
Time Studio A Studio B Studio C Studio D Studio E Studio F
4 Jr./Int. Contemp / Lyrical II
9 to 12 years
4:00-5:00 
Creative Dance
3 to 4 years
4:00-4:30
    Mini Hip Hop II
6 to 8 years
4:00-4:45
 
4:15
4:30 Jr. Jazz I
6 to 8 years
4:30-5:15
4:45 Jr. Hip Hop I
9 to 11 years
4:45-5:30
5 Int. Contemp / Lyrical I
11 to 12 years
5:00-6:00
Intensive Grade III Ballet
11 to 12 years
(S) 5:00-6:30
5:15 Mini Acro I
6 to 8 years
5:15-6:00
5:30 Teen Hip Hop Intro
12 years & up
5:30-6:30
5:45 Standard I Ballet
7 years
5:45-6:45
6 Jr. Jazz Intro
9 to 12 years
6:00-6:45
Mini Hip Hop I/II
6 to 8 years
6:00-6:45
6:15
6:30 Intensive Pointe I
6:30-7:00
Int. Hip Hop II
12 to 14 years
6:30-7:30
6:45 Sr. Jazz I
13 to 18 years
6:45-7:45
Jr. Acro I
10 to 12 years
6:45-7:45
Intensive Pointe III
6:45-7:30
7 Intensive Grade IV Ballet
12 to 14 years
(S) 7:00-8:30
7:15
7:30 Grade II Ballet
10 to 12 years
7:30-8:30
Jr. Hip Hop II
9 to 11 years
7:30-8:30
7:45 Int./Sr. Contemp / Lyrical I
13 and up
7:45-8:45
Jr. Jazz IV
6 to 8 years
7:45-8:45

8
8:15
8:30 Intensive Pointe II
8:30-9:15
Intensive Grade V Ballet
12 to 15 years
(S) 8:30-9:45
Adult Salsa Fusion
8:30-9:30
8:45 Sr. Jazz II
14to 18 years
8:45-9:45
 
9
9:15  
9:30  
9:45    
10
Saturday
Time Studio A Studio B Studio C Studio D Studio E Studio F
8:30   Creative Dance
3 to 4 years
8:30-9:00
  Parent & Tot
2 years + parent
8:30-9:00
   
8:45
9 Jr. Jazz I
6 to 8 years
9:00-9:45
Pre Primary Ballet
5 years
9:00-9:45
Grade I Ballet
8 to 10 years
9:00-10:00
Pre Jazz/Tap I
3 to 4 years
9:00-9:45
Musical Theatre I
6 to 8 years
9:00-10:00
9:15
9:30
9:45 Mini Acro I
6 to 8 years
9:45-10:30
Creative Dance
3 to 4 years
9:45-10:15
Pre Jazz/Tap II
5 years
9:45-10:30
10 Standard I Ballet
7 years
10:00-11:00
Musical Theatre II
9 to 12 years
10:00-11:00
10:15  
10:30 Jr. Jazz II
7 to 9 years
10:30-11:15
Pre Primary Ballet
5 years
10:30-11:15
 
10:45 Parent & Tot
2 years + parent
10:45-11:15
11   Musical Theatre III
13 to 18 years
11:00-12:00
11:15   Jr. Tap II
7 to 9 years
11:15-12:00
Creative Dance
3 to 4 years
11:15-11:45
11:30 Grade II Ballet
10 to 12 years
11:30-12:30
11:45  
12 Jr. Tap I
6 to 8 years
12:00-12:45
Mini Hip Hop I
6 to 8 years
12:00-12:45
12:15 Primary Ballet
6 years
12:15-1:00
12:30 Grade I Ballet
8 to 10 years
12:30-1:30
12:45 Jr. Jazz IV
14 & up
12:45-1:45
Jr. Jazz I
6 to 8 years
12:45-1:30
Jr. Hip Hop II
9 to 11 years
12:45-1:45
1 Creative Dance
3 to 4 years
1:00-1:30
1:15
1:30 Jr. Tap III
9 to 11 years
1:30-2:30
Grade III Ballet
12 to 13 years
1:30-2:45
Primary Ballet
6 years
1:30-2:15
1:45 Inter Acro I
12 years & up
1:45-2:45
Jr. Hip Hop I
9 to 11 years
1:45-2:30
2
2:15
2:30 Jr. Jazz III
9 to 11 years
2:30-3:30
Int. Contemp / Lyrical I
2:30-3:30
2:45 Jr. Jazz Intro
9 to 12 years
2:45-3:30
  Teen Hip Hop Intro
12 years & up
2:45-3:45
3
3:15
3:30 Jr. Acro I
9 to 11 years
3:30-4:30
Jr. Tap Intro
9 to 12 years
3:30-4:15
Jr. Contemp / Lyrical I
3:30-4:30
3:45  
4
4:15  
4:30    
Sunday
Time Studio A Studio B Studio C Studio D Studio E Studio F
9:30 Parent & Tot
2 years + parent
9:30-10:00
Jr. Tap I
6 to 8 years
9:30-10:15
       
9:45
10 Creative Dance
3 to 4 years
10:00-10:30
10:15 Mini Hip Hop I
6 to 8 years
10:15-11:00
10:30 Pre Jazz/Tap I
3 to 4 years
10:30-11:15
10:45
11  
11:15 Creative Dance
3 to 4 years
11:15-11:45
Mini Acro I
6 to 8 years
11:15-12:00
11:30
11:45  
12 Pre Primary Ballet
5 years
12:00-12:45
Jr. Jazz I
6 to 8 years
12:00-12:45
12:15
12:30
12:45 Primary Ballet
6 years
12:45-1:30
Pre Jazz/Tap II
5 years
12:45-1:30
1
1:15
1:30    
Design/Hosting by Inkwell Images & Design